Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 130 1.1462
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 130 1.1462
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 127 1.1181
4
Becic, D./Radanovic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.5794

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Becic, D./RadanovicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
2 28/06/2017
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 18
51 - 55
00:45
17 28/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 52
00:46
18 28/06/2017
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Becic, D./RadanovicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 11
       
42 - 17
00:24
33 29/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:45
34 29/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Becic, D./RadanovicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 137 1.1095
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 144 111 1.2973
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 132 0.9621
4
Sinisalo/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:28
4 28/06/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
16 - 18
53 - 56
00:52
19 28/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 11
26 - 28
13 - 15
60 - 54
00:56
20 28/06/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38
35 29/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
36 29/06/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:26

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Hughes
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 108 1.2778
2
Fendrick/Lane
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 124 0.9516
3
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 124 1.0806
4
Flier/van Iersel
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 127 0.7323

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 28/06/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 8
       
47 - 32
00:37
21 28/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38
22 28/06/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:27
37 29/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 12
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 49
00:43
38 29/06/2017
Fendrick/LaneUSAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wilkerson/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 126 1.1111
2
Schwaiger S./Schützenhöfer
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 136 142 0.9577
3
Summer/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 150 153 0.9804
4
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 150 155 0.9677

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
23 - 21
16 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 57
00:47
8 28/06/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
1 - 2
21 - 14
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 51
00:51
23 29/06/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:49
24 29/06/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
39 29/06/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
1 - 2
21 - 10
12 - 21
11 - 15
44 - 46
00:38
40 29/06/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
11 - 15
49 - 48
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 136 1.1397
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 125 1.0480
3
Kolosinska/Gruszczynska
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 120 0.9333
4
Day/Hochevar
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 134 0.8731

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:37
10 28/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:31
25 28/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:49
26 28/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
41 29/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 53
00:53
42 29/06/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 156 120 1.3000
2
Taiana Lima/Elize Maia
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 143 139 1.0288
3
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 153 0.8693
4
Josi/Lili
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 153 0.8693

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:30
12 28/06/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
27 28/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 47
01:38
28 28/06/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 15
57 - 54
00:57
43 29/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 15
15 - 7
57 - 45
00:46
44 29/06/2017
Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 51
00:46

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 115 1.1826
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 127 1.0079
3
Glenzke/Großner
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 118 0.9831
4
Menegatti/Perry
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 119 0.8319

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:31
14 28/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
29 28/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:40
30 28/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
45 29/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
14 - 16
50 - 51
00:50
46 29/06/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 79 1.2405
2
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 88 81 1.0864
3
May/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 116 1.0172
4
Rosko/Vlašic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 23 126 0.1825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/06/2017
Rosko/VlašicCROvs.May/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
7 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:28
16 28/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:38
31 28/06/2017
Rosko/VlašicCROvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
4 - 9
               
4 - 9
00:09
32 28/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 11
55 - 42
00:42
47 29/06/2017
Rosko/VlašicCROvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
48 29/06/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 29/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:29
50 29/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29
51 29/06/2017
Fendrick/LaneUSAvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
52 29/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:39
53 29/06/2017
Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Summer/SweatUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:42
54 29/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 6
51 - 42
00:39
55 29/06/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
55 - 57
00:53
56 29/06/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
9 - 15
53 - 59
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 30/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:30
58 30/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
24 - 26
15 - 12
61 - 58
01:00
59 30/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:31
60 30/06/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
22 - 24
15 - 21
       
37 - 45
00:43
61 30/06/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
62 30/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
17 - 15
57 - 56
01:00
63 30/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
64 30/06/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 30/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:48
66 30/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 15
20 - 18
65 - 59
00:58
67 30/06/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:35
68 30/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
51 - 43
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 01/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:37
70 01/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 12
10 - 15
51 - 49
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 01/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 01/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
32 - 34
21 - 12
15 - 6
68 - 52
00:59