Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 70 1.8000
2
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 118 0.9915
3
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 120 0.9833
4
Menghi/Cavalluzzi
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.5794

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/05/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Menghi/CavalluzziITA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:33
2 08/05/2014
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
17 - 15
54 - 47
00:55
17 08/05/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
18 08/05/2014
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Menghi/CavalluzziITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:40
33 09/05/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:34
34 09/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Menghi/CavalluzziITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 100 1.3900
2
Bloem/Wesselink
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 103 1.1553
3
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 134 0.9328
4
Santacruz/Lopez
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 127 0.6378

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/05/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Santacruz/LopezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 15
       
42 - 21
00:25
4 08/05/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:39
19 08/05/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 7
55 - 46
00:53
20 08/05/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Santacruz/LopezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:27
35 09/05/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:43
36 09/05/2014
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Santacruz/LopezMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:41

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 103 1.3592
2
MacTavish/Whitaker
CAN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 146 136 1.0735
3
Grawender/Lundqvist
SWE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 111 1.0631
4
Vernier/Vlašic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 75 129 0.5814

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Vernier/VlašicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:27
6 08/05/2014
Grawender/LundqvistSWEvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
25 - 27
       
45 - 49
00:46
21 08/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 52
00:54
22 08/05/2014
Grawender/LundqvistSWEvs.Vernier/VlašicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:29
37 09/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
38 09/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Vernier/VlašicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
McGuire/Engle
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 106 1.3113
2
Pavlik/Fopma
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 94 79 1.1899
3
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 70 113 0.6195
4
Momoli/Toti
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 126 0.6270

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/05/2014
Pavlik/FopmaUSAvs.Momoli/TotiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:30
8 08/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.McGuire/EngleUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
23 08/05/2014
Pavlik/FopmaUSAvs.McGuire/EngleUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:52
24 08/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Momoli/TotiITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:35
39 09/05/2014
Pavlik/FopmaUSAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
40 09/05/2014
McGuire/EngleUSAvs.Momoli/TotiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Juliana/Maria Antonelli
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 83 1.5181
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 95 1.2421
3
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 108 0.9352
4
Cruz/Virgen
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 67 126 0.5317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Cruz/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:29
10 08/05/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
25 08/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:31
26 08/05/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Cruz/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 5
       
42 - 19
00:31
41 09/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
42 09/05/2014
Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Cruz/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 122 1.2459
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 113 1.1681
3
Behrens/Seyfferth
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 124 144 0.8611
4
Séguin/Brandie
CAN
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 138 167 0.8263

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Séguin/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:46
12 08/05/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 2
55 - 40
00:49
27 08/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:40
28 08/05/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Séguin/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:58
43 09/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
44 09/05/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Séguin/BrandieCAN
2 - 1
21 - 12
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 47
00:52

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 68 1.8529
2
Kusano/Sakurako
JPN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 126 0.9286
3
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 128 0.9375
4
Burnside/Valdez Lizarraga
MEX
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 85 126 0.6746

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kusano/SakurakoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 6
       
42 - 17
00:29
14 08/05/2014
Burnside/Valdez LizarragaMEXvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
29 08/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:26
30 08/05/2014
Burnside/Valdez LizarragaMEXvs.Kusano/SakurakoJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
45 09/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Burnside/Valdez LizarragaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:28
46 09/05/2014
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Kusano/SakurakoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
18 - 20
51 - 58
01:00

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Revuelta/Candelas
MEX
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 103 1.2427
2
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 119 0.9832
3
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 122 1.0246
4
Agudo/Gabi
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 131 0.8015

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 12
       
45 - 34
00:36
16 08/05/2014
Revuelta/CandelasMEXvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:35
31 08/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
1 - 2
21 - 10
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 46
00:44
32 08/05/2014
Revuelta/CandelasMEXvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:39
47 09/05/2014
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
48 09/05/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Agudo/GabiVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/05/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:56
50 10/05/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 18
53 - 59
00:58
51 10/05/2014
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40
52 10/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Y. Y. Wang/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 15
24 - 26
15 - 9
60 - 50
00:59
53 10/05/2014
Pavlik/FopmaUSAvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
54 10/05/2014
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:39
55 10/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:33
56 10/05/2014
Kusano/SakurakoJPNvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/05/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
58 10/05/2014
Grawender/LundqvistSWEvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
59 10/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:34
60 10/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.McGuire/EngleUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 53
00:46
61 10/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Pavlik/FopmaUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:51
62 10/05/2014
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:45
63 10/05/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
64 10/05/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/05/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:45
66 10/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.McGuire/EngleUSA
2 - 1
22 - 20
16 - 21
15 - 5
53 - 46
00:47
67 10/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Revuelta/CandelasMEX
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
68 10/05/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 54
00:53

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/05/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
25 - 23
13 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 56
00:58
70 11/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/05/2014
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
46 - 54
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/05/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39