Main draw

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/10/2017
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:34
2 12/10/2017
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
3 12/10/2017
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
53 - 48
00:43
4 12/10/2017
Wills/PolleyNZLvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
5 12/10/2017
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35
6 12/10/2017
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
7 12/10/2017
Leila/LidyCUBvs.Bain/TilleyNZL
2 - 0
21 - 15
29 - 27
       
50 - 42
00:39
8 12/10/2017
Eiholzer/GersonSUIvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
9 12/10/2017
Ross/ClaesUSAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
10 12/10/2017
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
11 12/10/2017
Ahtiainen/ParkkinenFINvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 50
00:45
12 12/10/2017
Wang X. X./Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Bawden/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
13 12/10/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
14 12/10/2017
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
15 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
15 12/10/2017
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:35
16 12/10/2017
Nagy/LapointeCANvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
8 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/10/2017
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:37
18 13/10/2017
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
25 - 23
14 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 59
00:42
19 13/10/2017
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 7
       
42 - 19
00:26
20 13/10/2017
Leila/LidyCUBvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
21 13/10/2017
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
52 - 46
00:48
22 13/10/2017
Ahtiainen/ParkkinenFINvs.Bawden/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
24 - 26
18 - 21
       
42 - 47
00:36
23 13/10/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
47 - 53
00:45
24 13/10/2017
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/10/2017
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:47
26 14/10/2017
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
27 14/10/2017
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Bawden/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
28 14/10/2017
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 14/10/2017
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
27 - 29
18 - 21
       
45 - 50
00:44
30 14/10/2017
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 15/10/2017
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
32 15/10/2017
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:28