Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 1490 1601 1490 1601
2 USA   Sweat/Summer Brooke Sweat Summer Ross 2705 3125 2705 3125
3 USA   Ross/Claes April Ross Kelly Claes 2230 2290 2230 2290
4 USA   Fendrick/Branagh Lauren Fendrick Nicole Branagh 1979 2059 1979 2059
5 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Clancy Mariafe Artacho Taliqua Clancy 1548 2100 1588 2310
6 AUS   Bawden/Ngauamo Louise Bawden Jessyka Ngauamo 1578 2320 1578 2380
7 USA   Day/Hochevar Emily Day Brittany Hochevar 1492 1812 1492 1812
8 UKR   Davidova/Shchypkova Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Shchypkova 1312 1682 1344 1842
9 CZE   Bonnerova/Nakladalova Martina Bonnerová Sarka Nakladalova 1004 1198 1004 1198
10 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 931 1129 931 1129
11 FIN   Ahtiainen/Parkkinen Niina Ahtiainen Anniina Parkkinen 1124 1415 1124 1415
12 LTU   Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene Ieva Dumbauskaite Monika Paulikiene 960 1240 960 1240
13 CUB   Leila/Lidy Leila Consuelo Martinez Ortega Lidiannis Echeverria Benitez 1215 1215 1215 1215
14 AUT   Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer 971 1252 971 1252
15 THA   Radarong/Udomchavee Varapatsorn Radarong Tanarattha Udomchavee 1012 1500 1012 1600
16 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 940 1120 960 1240
17 ROU   Matei/Vaida Adriana-Maria Matei Beata Vaida 832 1144 872 1342
18 JPN   Mizoe/Hashimoto Sayaka Mizoe Suzuka Hashimoto 674 782 674 842
19 JPN   Hasegawa/Futami Akiko Hasegawa Azusa Futami 656 660 696 720
20 NZL   Bain/Tilley Alice Bain Julia Tilley 716 976 716 1016
21 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 904 1370 904 1370
22 THA   Numwong/Hongpak Rumpaipruet Numwong Khanittha Hongpak 836 1056 896 1276
23 CHN   Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng WC Shuting Cao Jinjin Zeng 252 252 252 252
24 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 805 1018 805 1068
25 NZL   Wills/Polley Kelsie Wills Shaunna Marie Polley 828 934 828 934
26 POL   Gruszczynska/Gromadowska Jagoda Gruszczynska Aleksandra Gromadowska 793 1012 803 1052
27 CHN   Wang X. X./Yuan Lvwen Xinxin Wang Lvwen Yuan 684 827 684 827
28 ESP   Elsa/Soria Elsa Baquerizo McMillan Paula Soria Gutiérrez 782 980 782 980
29 SUI   Eiholzer/Gerson Nicole Eiholzer Dunja Gerson 916 1366 916 1432
30 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek WC Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 811 1036 839 1116
31 CAN   Nagy/Lapointe Megan Nagy Marie-Christine Lapointe 736 844 736 844
32 ENG   Palmer/Grimson Victoria Palmer Jessica Grimson 790 1122 790 1122