Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/05/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 14
       
42 - 21
00:30
2 18/05/2017
Lane/FendrickUSAvs.Elsa/LobatoESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:52
17 18/05/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Lane/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:28
18 19/05/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Elsa/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:35

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/05/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Lusson/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:37
4 18/05/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Juliana/CarolBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
19 18/05/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Juliana/CarolBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
55 - 58
00:52
20 19/05/2017
Lusson/JupiterFRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/05/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 11
       
46 - 34
00:37
6 18/05/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
21 18/05/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:29
22 19/05/2017
Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.AUTvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:36

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/05/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
8 18/05/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
47 - 53
00:45
23 18/05/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:46
24 19/05/2017
Flier/van IerselNEDvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
6 - 21
13 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:24

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/05/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:40
10 18/05/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:46
25 18/05/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
26 19/05/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:48

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/05/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:50
12 18/05/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
25 - 23
       
46 - 35
00:36
27 18/05/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
46 - 56
00:42
28 19/05/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:34

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/05/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
14 18/05/2017
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 54
00:52
29 18/05/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:34
30 19/05/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/05/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
16 18/05/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:33
31 18/05/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 12
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 48
00:41
32 19/05/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 7
53 - 42
00:41

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/05/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
12 - 21
24 - 26
       
36 - 47
00:41
34 19/05/2017
Juliana/CarolBRAvs.Ishii/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:47
35 19/05/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
36 19/05/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
37 19/05/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 1
21 - 17
10 - 21
15 - 6
46 - 44
00:37
38 19/05/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
39 19/05/2017
Lane/FendrickUSAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:38
40 19/05/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/05/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:29
42 19/05/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Juliana/CarolBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:34
43 19/05/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:37
44 19/05/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
45 19/05/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:50
46 19/05/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 10
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 46
00:41
47 19/05/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
11 - 21
17 - 15
49 - 54
00:53
48 19/05/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:30

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/05/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
50 20/05/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
46 - 55
00:48
51 20/05/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
52 20/05/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 52
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/05/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40
54 20/05/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 15
15 - 7
57 - 45
00:57

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/05/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/05/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
48 - 49
00:50