Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 104 1.1346
3
Borger/Büthe
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 111 0.9369
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:36
2 19/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
17 19/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
18 19/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:35
33 20/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:41
34 20/06/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 54 44 1.2273
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 137 135 1.0148
3
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 97 119 0.8151
4
Benazzi/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 52 126 0.4127

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Benazzi/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 19/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
44 - 54
00:52
19 19/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 19/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Benazzi/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:39
35 20/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 13
13 - 15
55 - 51
00:50
36 20/06/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Benazzi/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 104 1.2981
2
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 141 124 1.1371
3
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 122 135 0.9037
4
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 119 154 0.7727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:31
6 19/06/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
21 19/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 45
00:48
22 19/06/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
18 - 16
58 - 51
00:55
37 20/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:42
38 20/06/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
54 - 43
00:50

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 127 147 0.8639
2
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 126 1.0873
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 136 0.9853
4
Prokopeva/Popova
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 107 0.9346

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
8 19/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
14 - 16
51 - 49
00:48
23 19/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:56
24 19/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:39
39 20/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:38
40 20/06/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 164 145 1.1310
2
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 152 132 1.1515
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 111 132 0.8409
4
Day/Pavlik
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 134 152 0.8816

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Day/PavlikUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
17 - 15
55 - 47
00:52
10 19/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 7
53 - 40
00:43
25 19/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
26 19/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Day/PavlikUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:53
41 20/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
55 - 57
00:58
42 20/06/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Day/PavlikUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lili/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 87 60 1.4500
2
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 110 1.0909
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 106 128 0.8281
4
Dampney/Boulton
ENG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 82 139 0.5899

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/06/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
12 19/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:33
27 20/06/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:34
28 20/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
43 19/06/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:45
44 19/06/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 44
00:50

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
April/Kessy
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 135 1.1407
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 121 126 0.9603
3
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 135 0.9778
4
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 131 0.9160

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/06/2013
April/KessyUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 12
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 45
00:55
14 19/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:41
29 19/06/2013
April/KessyUSAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:52
30 19/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
45 20/06/2013
April/KessyUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
27 - 25
       
48 - 40
00:45
46 20/06/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 154 149 1.0336
2
Fopma/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 128 1.0938
3
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 125 1.0240
4
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 151 0.8675

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/06/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:42
16 19/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 45
00:48
31 19/06/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
7 - 21
12 - 15
40 - 53
00:45
32 19/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 50
00:47
47 20/06/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:57
48 20/06/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
50 21/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:39
51 21/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32
52 21/06/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
29 - 27
17 - 21
15 - 10
61 - 58
01:03
53 21/06/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
54 21/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:33
55 21/06/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
18 - 16
56 - 56
00:57
56 21/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 21/06/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
42 - 52
00:47
58 21/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:53
59 21/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
12 - 15
56 - 59
00:55
60 21/06/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
17 - 19
52 - 59
00:58
61 21/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
62 21/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:51
63 21/06/2013
April/KessyUSAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:40
64 21/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
52 - 48
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 22/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 19
15 - 11
60 - 56
01:02
66 22/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:38
67 22/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
68 22/06/2013
April/KessyUSAvs.Cicolari/MenegattiITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:31

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 22/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 51
00:48
70 22/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.April/KessyUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
53 - 46
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 23/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 23/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.April/KessyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:52