Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 128 1.1641
2
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 149 128 1.1641
3
Placette/Richard
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 138 153 0.9020
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 157 0.8280

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/08/2019
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 59
00:57
2 06/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
13 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 55
00:52
17 07/08/2019
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
18 07/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32
33 08/08/2019
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 56
00:52
34 08/08/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Placette/RichardFRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:50

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 80 73 1.0959
2
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 72 74 0.9730
3
Frolova/Ganenko
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 118 1.0508
4
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 38 133 0.2857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/08/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 13
6 - 15
38 - 49
00:38
4 06/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:35
19 07/08/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 07/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:38
35 08/08/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
36 08/08/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 125 1.1840
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 110 1.2000
3
Williams/Maixnerova
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 146 0.8836
4
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 132 160 0.8250

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/08/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Williams/MaixnerovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:46
6 05/08/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
21 07/08/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 52
00:39
22 07/08/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Williams/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:34
37 08/08/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
7 - 21
10 - 15
38 - 55
00:42
38 08/08/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Williams/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 46
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 158 145 1.0897
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 122 1.0328
3
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 138 0.9275
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 136 143 0.9510

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
8 - 21
15 - 8
44 - 47
00:37
8 06/08/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
23 - 21
19 - 21
13 - 15
55 - 57
00:49
23 07/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:39
24 07/08/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:36
39 08/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
40 08/08/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 50
00:45

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 105 1.1333
2
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 124 1.0161
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 123 0.9593
4
Soria/Carro
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 119 0.9076

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/08/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:33
10 07/08/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
25 08/08/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 49
00:48
26 08/08/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 23
       
35 - 44
00:37
41 06/08/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
42 06/08/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 119 1.2017
2
Borger/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 145 1.0276
3
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 132 0.8333
4
Rudykh/Dabizha
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 137 143 0.9580

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
12 06/08/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Rudykh/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
27 07/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Rudykh/DabizhaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 54
00:49
28 07/08/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
43 08/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 59
00:56
44 08/08/2019
Rudykh/DabizhaRUSvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 49
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 126 1.0873
2
Strbova/Pridalova N.
SVK
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 101 1.1782
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 133 1.0150
4
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 128 0.7578

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:36
14 06/08/2019
Strbova/Pridalova N.SVKvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35
29 07/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
25 - 23
12 - 15
49 - 59
00:49
30 07/08/2019
Strbova/Pridalova N.SVKvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
45 08/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Strbova/Pridalova N.SVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
46 08/08/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 129 103 1.2524
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 114 124 0.9194
3
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 125 0.9840
4
Lunina/Hladun
UKR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 137 0.8102

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/08/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:39
16 07/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:41
31 06/08/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
2 - 1
22 - 20
14 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 47
00:43
32 06/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:48
47 08/08/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
4 - 9
       
21 - 30
00:29
48 08/08/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/08/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
50 09/08/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:53
51 09/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Placette/RichardFRA
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
5 - 15
45 - 48
00:44
52 09/08/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Williams/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:28
53 09/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 19
       
49 - 45
00:40
54 09/08/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
21 - 10
13 - 21
15 - 8
49 - 39
00:43
55 09/08/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
56 09/08/2019
Strbova/Pridalova N.SVKvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 09/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:53
58 09/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32
59 09/08/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
60 09/08/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
28 - 26
21 - 23
15 - 9
64 - 58
00:53
61 09/08/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:42
62 09/08/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
63 09/08/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
11 - 21
       
32 - 44
00:33
64 09/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 50
00:53

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 09/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
20 - 22
27 - 25
11 - 15
58 - 62
00:58
66 09/08/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
47 - 53
00:46
67 09/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
52 - 48
00:49
68 09/08/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 10/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:52
70 10/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
54 - 47
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 10/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
21 - 19
55 - 55
01:01

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 10/08/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:40