Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sude/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 83 1.0361
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 85 0.9882
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 74 0.9730

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/08/2017
Sude/LaboureurGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
5 24/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 10
       
43 - 30
00:37
9 24/08/2017
Sude/LaboureurGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 8
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 41
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Sweat/Summer
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 83 0.9036
3
Larissa/Talita
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 87 0.8851

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
2 23/08/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
6 24/08/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
10 24/08/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 88 1.2386
2
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 87 0.9770
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 95 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/08/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 12
15 - 9
56 - 43
00:49
7 24/08/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
11 24/08/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
53 - 45
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Fendrick/Ross
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
4 23/08/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
8 24/08/2017
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
12 24/08/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Fendrick/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/08/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Fendrick/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
14 25/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:36
15 25/08/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
48 - 49
00:41
16 25/08/2017
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
25 - 27
16 - 21
       
41 - 48
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35
18 25/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
19 25/08/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
20 25/08/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Sude/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
22 25/08/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:29

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 26/08/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 26/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:51