Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 113 1.2389
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 106 1.1226
3
Maria Antonelli/Juliana
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 125 1.0480
4
Strag/Kociolek
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 80 126 0.6349

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/08/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Strag/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
2 20/08/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
17 20/08/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 56
00:53
18 20/08/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Strag/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:30
33 21/08/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:43
34 21/08/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Strag/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 108 1.2778
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 168 163 1.0307
3
Summer/Day
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 138 0.8768
4
Braakman/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 145 0.8759

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/08/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
4 20/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
13 - 15
54 - 54
00:53
19 20/08/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:35
20 20/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
30 - 32
21 - 13
15 - 10
66 - 55
00:58
35 21/08/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:48
36 21/08/2014
Summer/DayUSAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 110 1.2636
2
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 125 0.9840
3
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 114 1.1228
4
Nilsson/Yoken
SWE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 98 139 0.7050

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/08/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 7
15 - 11
55 - 39
00:48
6 20/08/2014
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
46 - 50
00:51
21 20/08/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
22 20/08/2014
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
37 21/08/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:49
38 21/08/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 118 1.2034
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 99 1.1717
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 132 0.9697
4
Chukwuma L./Schwaiger S.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Chukwuma L./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
8 20/08/2014
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
16 - 14
58 - 55
00:50
23 20/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:31
24 20/08/2014
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Chukwuma L./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:28
39 21/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
40 21/08/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Chukwuma L./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 126 1.0635
2
Broder/May
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 131 0.9847
3
Laboureur/Schumacher
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 119 126 0.9444
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 156 155 1.0065

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 20/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
10 20/08/2014
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Laboureur/SchumacherGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 12
10 - 15
47 - 48
00:45
25 20/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Laboureur/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
26 20/08/2014
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 13
13 - 15
54 - 50
00:53
41 21/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:55
42 21/08/2014
Laboureur/SchumacherGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 105 1.1333
2
Prokopeva/Syrtseva
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 123 1.0081
3
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 119 110 1.0818
4
Hochevar/McGuire
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 143 0.8322

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 20/08/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 4
51 - 36
00:43
12 20/08/2014
Ludwig/SudeGERvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
27 20/08/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:29
28 20/08/2014
Ludwig/SudeGERvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
43 21/08/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Ludwig/SudeGER
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:30
44 21/08/2014
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
25 - 23
       
50 - 46
00:46

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Moiseeva/Ukolova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 118 1.0763
3
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 122 0.9180
4
Gruszczynska/Baran
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 20/08/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
14 20/08/2014
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Moiseeva/UkolovaRUS
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
29 20/08/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Moiseeva/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
30 20/08/2014
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27
45 21/08/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gruszczynska/BaranPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
46 21/08/2014
Moiseeva/UkolovaRUSvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 15
       
51 - 43
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Taiana Lima/Fernanda
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 116 1.2155
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 145 147 0.9864
3
Brzostek/Wojtasik
POL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 147 0.9456
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 135 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 20/08/2014
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
16 20/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 58
00:54
31 20/08/2014
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
32 20/08/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
47 21/08/2014
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:48
48 21/08/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/08/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Laboureur/SchumacherGER
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:44
50 21/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
51 21/08/2014
Moiseeva/UkolovaRUSvs.Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:56
52 21/08/2014
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:41
53 21/08/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
54 21/08/2014
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 17
55 - 54
00:51
55 21/08/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:41
56 21/08/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
45 - 53
00:50

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 22/08/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Laboureur/SchumacherGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:53
58 22/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
59 22/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:51
60 22/08/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
61 22/08/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
62 22/08/2014
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Taiana Lima/FernandaBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:51
63 22/08/2014
Ludwig/SudeGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 39
00:47
64 22/08/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 22/08/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
66 22/08/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36
67 22/08/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Taiana Lima/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
68 22/08/2014
Ludwig/SudeGERvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:53

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 23/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
70 23/08/2014
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Ludwig/SudeGER
0 - 2
26 - 28
19 - 21
       
45 - 49
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 23/08/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Taiana Lima/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 23/08/2014
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ludwig/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 49
00:53