Main draw

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/03/2017
Suzuki/IshiiJPNvs.K├Ârtzinger/SeyfferthGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:44
2 17/03/2017
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Rohkamper/RohkamperAUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
3 17/03/2017
Davis/CockrellCANvs.Bartoli/JenkinsAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
4 17/03/2017
Take/WadaJPNvs.Pavlik/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
5 17/03/2017
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Kendall/MowenAUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:35
6 17/03/2017
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Ingram/LinkAUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
7 17/03/2017
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Battaglene/WeilerAUS
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 16
15 - 9
56 - 47
00:41
8 17/03/2017
Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUSvs.Quigley/Lindsay-BrownNZL
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:33

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/03/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.K├Ârtzinger/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
10 18/03/2017
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Rohkamper/RohkamperAUS
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
12 - 15
53 - 52
00:44
11 18/03/2017
Dicello/StockmanUSAvs.Bartoli/JenkinsAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:28
12 18/03/2017
Gordon/SaxtonCANvs.Pavlik/DowdyUSA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 16
15 - 13
58 - 53
00:50
13 18/03/2017
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 13
15 - 21
7 - 15
43 - 49
00:46
14 18/03/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Tilley/BainNZL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
15 18/03/2017
Bell/PalmerAUSvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:29
16 18/03/2017
Joe/MatauatuVANvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/03/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.Rohkamper/RohkamperAUS
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 15
15 - 12
59 - 52
00:47
18 18/03/2017
Dicello/StockmanUSAvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:38
19 18/03/2017
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 55
00:56
20 18/03/2017
Bell/PalmerAUSvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
1 - 2
25 - 23
20 - 22
10 - 15
55 - 60
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 19/03/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
22 19/03/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 19/03/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.Behrens/SchumacherGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:54

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 19/03/2017
Gordon/SaxtonCANvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33