Main draw

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/06/2017
Tilley/BainNZLvs.Dowdy/PollockUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
2 16/06/2017
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
3 16/06/2017
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.J. Q. Geng/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:38
4 16/06/2017
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Jin X. D./L.Y. JiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
5 16/06/2017
Schillerwein/TillmannGERvs.Yuan Lvwen/ZHU LingdiCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:31
6 16/06/2017
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:32
7 16/06/2017
Rivas Zapata/MardonesCHIvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:49
8 16/06/2017
Flint/LarsenUSAvs.J. X. Wang/Wang J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 11
       
42 - 18
00:21

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/06/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Dowdy/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:42
10 17/06/2017
Nagy/LapointeCANvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:28
11 17/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
54 - 46
00:49
12 17/06/2017
Joe/MatauatuVANvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 8
54 - 38
00:43
13 17/06/2017
Stockman/DicelloUSAvs.Yuan Lvwen/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
16 - 14
57 - 53
00:47
14 17/06/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
15 17/06/2017
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Rivas Zapata/MardonesCHI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:40
16 17/06/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Flint/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:38

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/06/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 49
00:46
18 17/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Joe/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:28
19 17/06/2017
Stockman/DicelloUSAvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
20 17/06/2017
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Flint/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 18/06/2017
Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
22 18/06/2017
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Flint/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 18/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 1
25 - 23
17 - 21
15 - 7
57 - 51
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 18/06/2017
Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Flint/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33