Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/08/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Ludwig/KaiserLIE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:30
2 07/08/2014
Behlen/CulavGERvs.Teufl V./Zass B.AUT
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:40
3 07/08/2014
Hasler/Schifferle-WalserLIEvs.Hasu/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
4 07/08/2014
Amaranta/RiberaESPvs.Gruszczynska/BaranPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
5 07/08/2014
Longuet/AdelinFRAvs.Stiekema/de WaardNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:33
6 07/08/2014
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 55
00:42
7 07/08/2014
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
6 - 15
46 - 53
00:49
8 07/08/2014
Benazzi/TotiITAvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/08/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Teufl V./Zass B.AUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:48
10 07/08/2014
Hasu/ParkkinenFINvs.Amaranta/RiberaESP
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:38
11 07/08/2014
Longuet/AdelinFRAvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 19
50 - 56
00:48
12 07/08/2014
Schillerwein/TillmannGERvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/08/2014
Benazzi/TotiITAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
14 07/08/2014
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Stiekema/de WaardNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:42
15 08/08/2014
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Hasler/Schifferle-WalserLIE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:29
16 08/08/2014
Behlen/CulavGERvs.Ludwig/KaiserLIE
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 5
       
42 - 10
00:21

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/08/2014
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Hasu/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:39
18 08/08/2014
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Teufl V./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:39
19 08/08/2014
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
20 08/08/2014
Behlen/CulavGERvs.Longuet/AdelinFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 08/08/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Amaranta/RiberaESP
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:50
22 08/08/2014
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:52

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 08/08/2014
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
24 08/08/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Longuet/AdelinFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:39

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/08/2014
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
26 08/08/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Amaranta/RiberaESP
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:41

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 09/08/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
28 09/08/2014
Schillerwein/TillmannGERvs.Amaranta/RiberaESP
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 09/08/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
1 - 2
25 - 23
11 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 59
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
30 09/08/2014
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Amaranta/RiberaESP
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36