Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/Yue
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 47 1.7872
2
Behrens/Seyfferth
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 92 0.8261
3
Altomare/Gordon
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 94 0.7766

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 09/10/2014
Altomare/GordonCANvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
50 - 52
00:46
17 09/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:29
18 09/10/2014
Altomare/GordonCANvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 10/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Altomare/GordonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
34 10/10/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 104 1.2788
2
Juliana/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 119 1.1513
3
Lobato/Soria
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 133 0.9850
4
Urata/Nagata
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Urata/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:33
4 09/10/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:35
19 09/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 13
57 - 50
00:51
20 09/10/2014
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Urata/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:34
35 10/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
25 - 27
       
38 - 48
00:41
36 10/10/2014
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Urata/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 116 1.1983
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 96 1.2604
3
Abalakina/Dabizha
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 118 1.0085
4
Wang X. X./Y. Y. Wang
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 79 128 0.6172

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/10/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Wang X. X./Y. Y. WangCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:36
6 09/10/2014
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
21 09/10/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:39
22 09/10/2014
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Wang X. X./Y. Y. WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 17
0 - 0
42 - 24
00:29
37 10/10/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 6
52 - 44
00:46
38 10/10/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Wang X. X./Y. Y. WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Y.Y. Ma/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 106 1.1887
2
Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani
GRE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 126 1.0794
3
Lane/Dicello
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 110 1.1545
4
Miyuki/Matsuyama
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 80 127 0.6299

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/10/2014
Lane/DicelloUSAvs.Miyuki/MatsuyamaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:32
8 09/10/2014
Y.Y. Ma/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:42
23 09/10/2014
Lane/DicelloUSAvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 46
00:46
24 09/10/2014
Y.Y. Ma/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Miyuki/MatsuyamaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
39 10/10/2014
Lane/DicelloUSAvs.Y.Y. Ma/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
40 10/10/2014
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Miyuki/MatsuyamaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Day/Hochevar
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 106 1.3019
2
McColloch/McGuire
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 102 1.3235
3
Kociolek/Gruszczynska
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 109 0.9266
4
Turnerova/Tomašeková
SVK
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/10/2014
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
10 09/10/2014
McColloch/McGuireUSAvs.Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
25 10/10/2014
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
26 10/10/2014
McColloch/McGuireUSAvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:24
41 09/10/2014
Day/HochevarUSAvs.McColloch/McGuireUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:51
42 09/10/2014
Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Turnerova/TomašekováSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:28

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 102 1.2647
2
Bloem/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 116 0.9569
3
Hunkus/Vanzwieten
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 128 135 0.9481
4
Strag/Baran
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 119 134 0.8881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/10/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
12 09/10/2014
Hunkus/VanzwietenUSAvs.Strag/BaranPOL
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 11
56 - 48
00:46
27 09/10/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Strag/BaranPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:31
28 09/10/2014
Hunkus/VanzwietenUSAvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
43 10/10/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Hunkus/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:40
44 10/10/2014
Strag/BaranPOLvs.Bloem/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Lahti/Lehtonen
FIN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 125 1.1040
3
Ribera/Amaranta
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 135 0.9556
4
Johnson/Mowen
AUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 82 126 0.6508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/10/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Johnson/MowenAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 7
       
42 - 21
00:27
14 09/10/2014
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
23 - 21
61 - 54
00:57
29 09/10/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
30 09/10/2014
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Johnson/MowenAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
45 10/10/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Lahti/LehtonenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
46 10/10/2014
Ribera/AmarantaESPvs.Johnson/MowenAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Broder/May
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Hansel B./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 132 0.9848
3
M.M. Lin/Tang N. Y.
CHN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 153 0.8954
4
Heinemann/Krebs
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 133 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/10/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Heinemann/KrebsGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:31
16 09/10/2014
Hansel B./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.M.M. Lin/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 18
26 - 28
15 - 8
62 - 54
00:58
31 09/10/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.M.M. Lin/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:29
32 09/10/2014
Hansel B./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Heinemann/KrebsGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
47 10/10/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Hansel B./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 18
       
42 - 26
00:33
48 10/10/2014
M.M. Lin/Tang N. Y.CHNvs.Heinemann/KrebsGER
2 - 1
21 - 14
12 - 21
16 - 14
49 - 49
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/10/2014
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:33
50 10/10/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Altomare/GordonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34
51 10/10/2014
McColloch/McGuireUSAvs.Hunkus/VanzwietenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 51
00:42
52 10/10/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
50 - 50
00:51
53 10/10/2014
Hansel B./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Lane/DicelloUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
54 10/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.M.M. Lin/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38
55 10/10/2014
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Kociolek/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:55
56 10/10/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 11/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Lahti/LehtonenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
58 11/10/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
43 - 54
00:46
59 11/10/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Hunkus/VanzwietenUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:36
60 11/10/2014
Behrens/SeyfferthGERvs.Y.Y. Ma/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:36
61 11/10/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Lane/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
62 11/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:35
63 11/10/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
1 - 2
21 - 13
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 51
00:48
64 11/10/2014
Bloem/WesselinkNEDvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:46
66 11/10/2014
Hunkus/VanzwietenUSAvs.Behrens/SeyfferthGER
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 12
56 - 52
00:49
67 11/10/2014
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
68 11/10/2014
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 23
23 - 21
20 - 18
64 - 62
00:59

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Hunkus/VanzwietenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:32
70 12/10/2014
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 12/10/2014
Hunkus/VanzwietenUSAvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 12/10/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 56
00:54