Main draw

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/04/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Artacho Del Solar/KendallAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:33
2 21/04/2017
Ledoux/VanzwietenUSAvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
50 - 47
00:46
3 21/04/2017
Stubbe, J./SinnemaNEDvs.van Iersel/FlierNED
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:42
4 21/04/2017
Eiholzer/GersonSUIvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:50
5 21/04/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Cetin/NezirTUR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33
6 21/04/2017
Gordon/SaxtonCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
7 21/04/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
8 21/04/2017
Fernández Navarro/LobatoESPvs.Juliana/CarolBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:40
9 21/04/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/Y. Y. WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 10
       
42 - 17
00:27
10 21/04/2017
Motrich/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Joe/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:33
11 21/04/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
12 21/04/2017
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Lehtonen/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
7 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28
13 21/04/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Lusson/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 10
       
47 - 34
00:33
14 21/04/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Borger/KozuchGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 52
00:45
15 21/04/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Maria Antonelli/Carol HortaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
6 - 15
46 - 54
00:46
16 21/04/2017
Dicello/StockmanUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:42

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/04/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:32
18 22/04/2017
Stubbe, J./SinnemaNEDvs.Eiholzer/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 11
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 44
00:36
19 22/04/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:47
20 22/04/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Juliana/CarolBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
12 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 53
00:47
21 22/04/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
15 - 7
57 - 43
00:44
22 22/04/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Lehtonen/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:31
23 22/04/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
50 - 48
00:44
24 22/04/2017
Maria Antonelli/Carol HortaBRAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 1
23 - 25
23 - 21
15 - 11
61 - 57
00:53

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/04/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 1
21 - 12
14 - 21
15 - 6
50 - 39
00:35
26 22/04/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
27 22/04/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
49 - 49
00:52
28 22/04/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Maria Antonelli/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 23/04/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:47
30 23/04/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
17 - 15
59 - 54
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 23/04/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Maria Antonelli/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
32 23/04/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
47 - 56
00:50