Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 1620 1920 1860 2420
2 BRA   Josi/Lili Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 2220 2787 2220 2791
3 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2150 2208 2150 2216
4 BRA   Juliana/Carol Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Carolina Solberg Salgado 2075 2180 2077 2184
5 CZE   Kolocova/Kvapilova Kristyna Kolocova Michala Kvapilová 1872 3066 1872 3066
6 FIN   Lehtonen/Parkkinen Riikka Lehtonen Anniina Parkkinen 1827 3149 1827 3029
7 RUS   Ukolova/Barsuk Evgenia Ukolova Anastasia Barsuk 1675 2359 1675 2209
8 ITA   Menegatti/Perry Marta Menegatti Rebecca Diane Perry 1645 2115 1645 1965
9 NED   Stubbe, J./Sinnema Joy Stubbe Jolien Sinnema 1426 2224 1426 2134
10 GER   Borger/Kozuch Karla Borger Margareta Kozuch 1540 2414 1540 2264
11 USA   Day/Hochevar Emily Day Brittany Hochevar 1520 2162 1500 2062
12 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1672 2633 1642 2393
13 AUT   Schwaiger S./Schützenhöfer Stefanie Schwaiger Katharina Schützenhöfer 1571 2180 1426 1925
14 VAN   Joe/Matauatu Loti Joe Linline Matauatu 1381 1681 1501 1831
15 POL   Wojtasik/Gruszczynska Kinga Wojtasik Jagoda Gruszczynska 1513 1954 1513 1954
16 GER   Glenzke/Großner Nadja Glenzke Julia Großner 1514 2082 1514 1962
17 USA   Ledoux/Vanzwieten Caitlin Ledoux Kendra Vanzwieten 1062 1142 870 890
18 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Horta Maria Antonelli Carolina Horta Maximo 1401 1404 1403 1408
19 RUS   Motrich/Makroguzova Olga Motrich Nadezda Makroguzova 1293 1701 1293 1581
20 AUT   Strauss N./Strauss T. Nadine Strauss Teresa Strauss 1336 1964 1336 2062
21 CAN   Gordon/Saxton Julie Gordon Camille Saxton 1558 2412 1412 1810
22 GER   Ittlinger/Mersmann Sandra Ittlinger Teresa Mersmann 1425 2280 1425 2145
23 CHN   Wang X. X./Xue Xinxin Wang Chen Xue 1199 1289 1254 1354
24 NED   van Iersel/Flier Marleen Ramond-van Iersel Manon Nummerdor-Flier 1330 1544 1330 1544
25 SUI   Eiholzer/Gerson WC Nicole Eiholzer Dunja Gerson 1032 1578 1032 1594
26 FRA   Lusson/Jupiter Ophélie Lusson Alexandra Jupiter 1264 1802 1264 1712
27 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 1184 2028 1184 2028
28 TUR   Cetin/Nezir Esra Betul Cetin Merve Nezir 1142 1386 1142 1386
29 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1152 1559 1152 1529
30 CHN   X. Y. Xia/Y. Y. Wang WC Xinyi Xia Yuanyuan Wang 848 852 732 732
31 USA   Dicello/Stockman Kimberly Dicello Emily Stockman 1349 1689 1267 1637
32 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Kendall Mariafe Artacho Brittany Kendall 1022 1302 942 1102