Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 94 1.3404
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 119 1.0588
3
Regza/Plavins
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 141 0.8865
4
Babich/Gordieiev
UKR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 153 0.8497

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 9
49 - 47
00:41
2 16/08/2017
Regza/PlavinsLATvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
17 16/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
18 16/08/2017
Regza/PlavinsLATvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 1
21 - 16
26 - 28
15 - 13
62 - 57
00:49
33 17/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Regza/PlavinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
34 17/08/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lupo/Nicolai
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 126 1.1508
2
Prudel/Kujawiak
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 132 1.0455
3
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 136 140 0.9714
4
Berntsen/Solhaug
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 132 153 0.8627

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/08/2017
Lupo/NicolaiITAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:43
4 16/08/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Berntsen/SolhaugNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
30 - 28
       
51 - 41
00:41
19 16/08/2017
Lupo/NicolaiITAvs.Berntsen/SolhaugNOR
2 - 1
24 - 22
18 - 21
15 - 7
57 - 50
00:46
20 16/08/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 49
00:49
35 17/08/2017
Lupo/NicolaiITAvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
36 17/08/2017
Berntsen/SolhaugNORvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 83 1.5181
2
Schümann/Thole J.
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 129 1.0310
3
Gregory/Sheaf
ENG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 116 0.9483
4
Erdmann/Dollinger A.
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 150 0.7267

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/08/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Erdmann/Dollinger A.GER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:29
6 16/08/2017
Schümann/Thole J.GERvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
21 16/08/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
22 16/08/2017
Schümann/Thole J.GERvs.Erdmann/Dollinger A.GER
2 - 1
27 - 25
18 - 21
15 - 8
60 - 54
00:57
37 17/08/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Schümann/Thole J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:33
38 17/08/2017
Gregory/SheafENGvs.Erdmann/Dollinger A.GER
2 - 0
21 - 7
27 - 25
       
48 - 32
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 111 1.2432
2
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 110 1.1636
3
Böckermann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 130 0.8846
4
Giginoglu/Mermer
TUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 109 139 0.7842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/08/2017
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Giginoglu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:29
8 16/08/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Böckermann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:32
23 16/08/2017
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Böckermann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:52
24 16/08/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Giginoglu/MermerTUR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:44
39 17/08/2017
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:36
40 17/08/2017
Böckermann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Giginoglu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 109 1.2936
2
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 144 1.0069
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 144 0.9028
4
Piippo/Nurminen
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 140 0.8643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/08/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Piippo/NurminenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
10 16/08/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
50 - 50
00:44
25 17/08/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
26 17/08/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Piippo/NurminenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:33
41 16/08/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:52
42 16/08/2017
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Piippo/NurminenFIN
2 - 1
23 - 21
16 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 52
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 114 1.2018
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 122 1.0656
3
Seidl Rob./Winter
AUT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 140 151 0.9272
4
Solovejs/Smedins T.
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 111 131 0.8473

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/08/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Solovejs/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
12 16/08/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
55 - 45
00:44
27 16/08/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
53 - 48
00:44
28 16/08/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Solovejs/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
43 17/08/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
44 17/08/2017
Seidl Rob./WinterAUTvs.Solovejs/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 7
47 - 43
00:41

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 108 78 1.3846
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 70 1.7143
3
Tocs/Finsters
LAT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 91 84 1.0833
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 21 126 0.1667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/08/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:32
14 16/08/2017
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
3 - 3
       
24 - 21
00:20
29 16/08/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
30 16/08/2017
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:26
45 17/08/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
46 17/08/2017
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 120 1.1083
2
Walkenhorst/Fuchs
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 139 1.0432
3
Thiercy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 138 143 0.9650
4
Hörl/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 132 0.8939

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/08/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Walkenhorst/FuchsGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:45
16 16/08/2017
Hörl/HorstAUTvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 48
00:42
31 16/08/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
32 16/08/2017
Hörl/HorstAUTvs.Walkenhorst/FuchsGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
47 17/08/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Hörl/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
48 17/08/2017
Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Walkenhorst/FuchsGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
7 - 15
48 - 56
00:44

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/08/2017
Schümann/Thole J.GERvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 17
24 - 26
15 - 12
60 - 55
00:56
50 18/08/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Böckermann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
51 18/08/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 12
15 - 13
56 - 47
00:46
52 18/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
53 18/08/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Regza/PlavinsLAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:36
54 18/08/2017
Walkenhorst/FuchsGERvs.Gregory/SheafENG
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:44
55 18/08/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
9 - 15
49 - 48
00:42
56 18/08/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/08/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Schümann/Thole J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
58 18/08/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
59 18/08/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
60 18/08/2017
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:49
61 18/08/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Regza/PlavinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:49
62 18/08/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Walkenhorst/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
63 18/08/2017
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:33
64 18/08/2017
Lupo/NicolaiITAvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 18/08/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 56
00:52
66 18/08/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
67 19/08/2017
Regza/PlavinsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
68 19/08/2017
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Lupo/NicolaiITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 19/08/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
47 - 51
00:44
70 19/08/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Lupo/NicolaiITA
1 - 2
25 - 23
15 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 59
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 20/08/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 20/08/2017
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Lupo/NicolaiITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:38