Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/03/2017
Tepic/PlahutnikSLOvs.Raisa/CattapanITA
0 - 2
8 - 11
6 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:13
2 18/03/2017
Mesesnel/DolencSLOvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Potocnik/SmucSLO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 18/03/2017
Ledinek/PrimecSLOvs.Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
0 - 2
9 - 11
4 - 11
       
13 - 22
00:13
5 18/03/2017
Cestnik G./Cestnik S.SLOvs.Zupancic/KosirSLO
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 4
       
22 - 13
00:20
6 18/03/2017
Pribanic/SulcCROvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Soós/HajósHUN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 18/03/2017
Riegler St./KopscharAUTvs.Robida/VrhuncSLO
1 - 2
11 - 9
6 - 11
7 - 11
24 - 31
00:22

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/03/2017
Matyja/SzczepanikPOLvs.Raisa/CattapanITA
2 - 0
12 - 10
11 - 8
       
23 - 18
00:20
10 18/03/2017
Mesesnel/DolencSLOvs.Bán/MartonHUN
1 - 2
12 - 10
10 - 12
11 - 13
33 - 35
00:29
11 18/03/2017
Lubon/CiulaPOLvs.Potocnik/SmucSLO
2 - 1
8 - 11
11 - 8
11 - 8
30 - 27
00:27
12 18/03/2017
Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
0 - 2
10 - 12
8 - 11
       
18 - 23
00:22
13 18/03/2017
Schnetzer/Moser H.AUTvs.Cestnik G./Cestnik S.SLO
2 - 0
11 - 5
11 - 2
       
22 - 7
00:13
14 18/03/2017
Pribanic/SulcCROvs.Schweikart/KulzerGER
0 - 2
4 - 11
3 - 11
       
7 - 22
00:12
15 18/03/2017
Urmann/EllmrichGERvs.Soós/HajósHUN
1 - 2
13 - 11
7 - 11
1 - 11
21 - 33
00:25
16 18/03/2017
Robida/VrhuncSLOvs.Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZE
2 - 1
9 - 11
16 - 14
11 - 9
36 - 34
00:28

Losers are ranked 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/03/2017
Riegler St./KopscharAUTvs.Raisa/CattapanITA
0 - 2
7 - 11
10 - 12
       
17 - 23
00:17
18 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Mesesnel/DolencSLO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Potocnik/SmucSLO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 18/03/2017
Zupancic/KosirSLOvs.Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
0 - 2
6 - 11
3 - 11
       
9 - 22
00:10
21 18/03/2017
Ledinek/PrimecSLOvs.Cestnik G./Cestnik S.SLO
2 - 0
15 - 13
11 - 6
       
26 - 19
00:23
22 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Pribanic/SulcCRO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
23 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Urmann/EllmrichGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
24 18/03/2017
Tepic/PlahutnikSLOvs.Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZE
1 - 2
11 - 9
8 - 11
4 - 11
23 - 31
00:23

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 18/03/2017
Matyja/SzczepanikPOLvs.Bán/MartonHUN
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 7
       
22 - 11
00:14
26 18/03/2017
Lubon/CiulaPOLvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
0 - 2
5 - 11
9 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:17
27 18/03/2017
Schnetzer/Moser H.AUTvs.Schweikart/KulzerGER
2 - 0
11 - 2
11 - 9
       
22 - 11
00:13
28 18/03/2017
Soós/HajósHUNvs.Robida/VrhuncSLO
0 - 2
8 - 11
7 - 11
       
15 - 22
00:16

Losers are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 18/03/2017
Urmann/EllmrichGERvs.Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZE
0 - 2
9 - 11
6 - 11
       
15 - 22
00:14
30 18/03/2017
Ledinek/PrimecSLOvs.Pribanic/SulcCRO
2 - 1
5 - 11
11 - 7
11 - 7
27 - 25
00:29
31 18/03/2017
Potocnik/SmucSLOvs.Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
1 - 2
4 - 11
11 - 8
4 - 11
19 - 30
00:20
32 18/03/2017
Raisa/CattapanITAvs.Mesesnel/DolencSLO
2 - 1
11 - 5
9 - 11
11 - 7
31 - 23
00:27

Losers are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 18/03/2017
Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZEvs.Lubon/CiulaPOL
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 9
       
22 - 18
00:16
34 18/03/2017
Ledinek/PrimecSLOvs.Bán/MartonHUN
0 - 2
10 - 12
7 - 11
       
17 - 23
00:18
35 18/03/2017
Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Soós/HajósHUN
2 - 0
11 - 5
11 - 5
       
22 - 10
00:11
36 18/03/2017
Raisa/CattapanITAvs.Schweikart/KulzerGER
0 - 2
8 - 11
10 - 12
       
18 - 23
00:22

Round 4

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 19/03/2017
Matyja/SzczepanikPOLvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
2 - 1
11 - 8
8 - 11
11 - 9
30 - 28
00:27
38 19/03/2017
Schnetzer/Moser H.AUTvs.Robida/VrhuncSLO
2 - 0
11 - 8
11 - 6
       
22 - 14
00:16

Losers are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 19/03/2017
Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZEvs.Bán/MartonHUN
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 6
       
22 - 12
00:12
40 19/03/2017
Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Schweikart/KulzerGER
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 7
       
22 - 16
00:15

Losers are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/03/2017
Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZEvs.Robida/VrhuncSLO
2 - 1
12 - 10
12 - 14
11 - 6
35 - 30
00:31
42 19/03/2017
Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLOvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
2 - 1
11 - 8
9 - 11
11 - 8
31 - 27
00:25

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
43 19/03/2017
Matyja/SzczepanikPOLvs.Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZE
1 - 2
11 - 9
12 - 14
7 - 11
30 - 34
00:30
44 19/03/2017
Schnetzer/Moser H.AUTvs.Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
1 - 2
8 - 11
11 - 7
8 - 11
27 - 29
00:23

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
45 19/03/2017
Matyja/SzczepanikPOLvs.Schnetzer/Moser H.AUT
1 - 2
4 - 11
11 - 8
4 - 11
19 - 30
00:20

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
46 19/03/2017
Kufa, R./Kufa, D.CZEvs.Bozenk/Pokeršnik, D.SLO
0 - 3
6 - 11
7 - 11
8 - 11
21 - 33
00:23