Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 128 1.1328
2
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 138 133 1.0376
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 137 135 1.0148
4
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 123 147 0.8367

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34
2 16/07/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
17 18/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 52
00:46
18 18/07/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:42
33 19/07/2018
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:49
34 19/07/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 50
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 139 112 1.2411
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 105 1.0667
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 121 122 0.9918
4
Kujawiak/Rudol
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 102 135 0.7556

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 19
       
46 - 42
00:43
4 16/07/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
19 18/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:36
20 18/07/2018
Kujawiak/RudolPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
35 19/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kujawiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
30 - 28
       
51 - 42
00:43
36 19/07/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 94 1.3404
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 120 1.1250
3
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 143 145 0.9862
4
van der Ham/Vismans S.
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 94 139 0.6763

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
6 16/07/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
21 17/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
22 17/07/2018
Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:42
37 19/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
27 - 25
15 - 21
15 - 8
57 - 54
00:46
38 19/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:27

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 121 1.1240
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 131 0.9313
3
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 153 152 1.0066
4
Caminati/Rossi
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 150 157 0.9554

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
14 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 53
00:45
8 17/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Caminati/RossiITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 54
00:44
23 19/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Caminati/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
24 19/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:33
39 16/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
40 15/07/2018
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
31 - 29
9 - 15
58 - 65
00:58

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 81 1.5556
2
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 122 1.0000
3
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 120 0.8083
4
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 114 136 0.8382

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/07/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:45
10 18/07/2018
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
25 16/07/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
26 16/07/2018
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:27
41 19/07/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
42 19/07/2018
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 111 1.2613
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 111 1.1892
3
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 107 0.9907
4
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 126 0.6111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:30
12 16/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
27 18/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
28 18/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
43 19/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 14
56 - 48
00:42
44 19/07/2018
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 132 116 1.1379
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 102 1.1569
3
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 135 0.9852
4
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 140 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 13
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 46
00:42
14 16/07/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
29 17/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:37
30 17/07/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:38
45 19/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
46 19/07/2018
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
46 - 55
00:46

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 112 1.2321
2
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 104 1.1538
3
Krou/Aye
FRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 117 0.8376
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 136 0.8309

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 7
52 - 43
00:41
16 16/07/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:31
31 17/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
32 17/07/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
47 19/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:36
48 19/07/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
50 20/07/2018
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:38
51 20/07/2018
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 1
14 - 21
26 - 24
17 - 15
57 - 60
00:54
52 20/07/2018
Varenhorst/BouterNEDvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:46
53 20/07/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 45
00:40
54 20/07/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 54
00:51
55 20/07/2018
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
43 - 54
00:45
56 20/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krou/AyeFRA
1 - 2
27 - 25
15 - 21
9 - 15
51 - 61
00:52

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 21/07/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
52 - 54
00:46
58 21/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
59 21/07/2018
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 50
00:51
60 21/07/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:47
61 21/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 12
       
43 - 32
00:36
62 21/07/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:43
63 20/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
64 20/07/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:40

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 21/07/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
66 21/07/2018
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
49 - 48
00:45
67 21/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:38
68 21/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
13 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
50 - 51
00:48

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 22/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
70 22/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 22/07/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 50
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 22/07/2018
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34