Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
CH. Chen/Li
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 85 0.8824
3
Marco/García
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 89 0.7978

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/10/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 08/10/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:46
17 08/10/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:35
18 08/10/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 09/10/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:33
34 09/10/2014
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
HA Likejiang/Bao J.
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 94 1.0426
2
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 80 1.0000
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 100 0.9600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/10/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 08/10/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
58 - 56
01:08
19 08/10/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
20 08/10/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
35 09/10/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:45
36 09/10/2014
HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brunner/Mayer
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 77 1.6364
2
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 88 1.2386
3
Wu Jiaxin/C. Yang
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 105 127 0.8268
4
Shimizu/Hatabe
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 88 136 0.6471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Shimizu/HatabeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:29
6 08/10/2014
Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHNvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:32
21 08/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:28
22 08/10/2014
Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHNvs.Shimizu/HatabeJPN
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 43
00:40
37 09/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
38 09/10/2014
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Shimizu/HatabeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 152 124 1.2258
2
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 145 133 1.0902
3
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 110 0.9727
4
Murakami/Takahashi
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/10/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Murakami/TakahashiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
8 08/10/2014
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
23 08/10/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
32 - 34
21 - 18
15 - 9
68 - 61
01:00
24 08/10/2014
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Murakami/TakahashiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
39 09/10/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
40 09/10/2014
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Murakami/TakahashiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 134 1.1567
2
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 131 0.9618
3
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 150 0.8733
4
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 157 154 1.0195

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/10/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:37
10 08/10/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
52 - 50
00:53
25 08/10/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:54
26 08/10/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
53 - 49
00:53
41 09/10/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:56
42 09/10/2014
Salvetti/DaguerreFRAvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 130 118 1.1017
2
Dollinger A./Wickler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 136 119 1.1429
3
Kissling, J./Kovatsch
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 121 1.0000
4
De Fabritiis/Rossi
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 126 0.7698

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/10/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.De Fabritiis/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30
12 08/10/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Kissling, J./KovatschSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 10
       
44 - 31
00:35
27 08/10/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Kissling, J./KovatschSUI
0 - 2
25 - 27
18 - 21
       
43 - 48
00:42
28 08/10/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.De Fabritiis/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
43 09/10/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
30 - 28
       
51 - 44
00:42
44 09/10/2014
Kissling, J./KovatschSUIvs.De Fabritiis/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Montgomery/Casebeer
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 111 1.2342
2
Fuchs/Kaczmarek
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 118 1.1271
3
O'Gorman/Pedlow
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 135 118 1.1441
4
Nakaya/Matsumoto
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 68 126 0.5397

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/10/2014
O'Gorman/PedlowCANvs.Nakaya/MatsumotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 6
       
42 - 13
00:27
14 08/10/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Montgomery/CasebeerUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:49
29 08/10/2014
O'Gorman/PedlowCANvs.Montgomery/CasebeerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:55
30 08/10/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Nakaya/MatsumotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
45 09/10/2014
O'Gorman/PedlowCANvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
6 - 15
41 - 53
00:43
46 09/10/2014
Montgomery/CasebeerUSAvs.Nakaya/MatsumotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:29

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 113 1.1947
2
Zhang Lizeng/Li Zhuoxin
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 107 1.0748
3
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 126 1.0397
4
Fecteau-Boutin/Corsi Caya
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/10/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Fecteau-Boutin/Corsi CayaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
16 08/10/2014
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43
31 08/10/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35
32 08/10/2014
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Fecteau-Boutin/Corsi CayaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
47 09/10/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:48
48 09/10/2014
Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHNvs.Fecteau-Boutin/Corsi CayaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/10/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
50 10/10/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
9 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
51 10/10/2014
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:50
52 10/10/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:54
53 10/10/2014
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Kissling, J./KovatschSUI
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
45 - 45
00:50
54 10/10/2014
Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHNvs.Wu Jiaxin/C. YangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
55 10/10/2014
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
56 10/10/2014
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.O'Gorman/PedlowCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 50
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/10/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
58 10/10/2014
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:42
59 10/10/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
50 - 55
00:50
60 10/10/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
1 - 2
28 - 26
18 - 21
9 - 15
55 - 62
01:00
61 10/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:50
62 10/10/2014
Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHNvs.Montgomery/CasebeerUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 13
58 - 59
01:11
63 10/10/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
1 - 2
21 - 10
19 - 21
19 - 21
59 - 52
00:56
64 10/10/2014
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
01:00

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/10/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
66 10/10/2014
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 1
22 - 20
22 - 24
18 - 16
62 - 60
00:58
67 10/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Zhang Lizeng/Li ZhuoxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:28
68 10/10/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/10/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
51 - 51
01:00
70 11/10/2014
Brunner/MayerUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/10/2014
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Brunner/MayerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/10/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:57