Main draw

Overview

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 104 1.1154
3
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 119 1.0084
4
Adelin/Longuet
FRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 84 133 0.6316

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:32
2 09/10/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
17 09/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
18 09/10/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 16
       
42 - 24
00:28
33 10/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
34 10/10/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:50

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 119 1.1765
2
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 117 1.2821
3
Day/Summer
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 135 0.9111
4
Take/Mizoe
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:32
4 09/10/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:46
19 09/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 1
21 - 9
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 42
00:48
20 09/10/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
35 10/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:52
36 10/10/2013
Day/SummerUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 97 1.4330
2
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 121 0.9669
3
Lili/Barbara
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 133 1.0451
4
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 82 126 0.6508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/10/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:36
6 09/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:33
21 09/10/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
50 - 52
00:50
22 09/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
37 10/10/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:55
38 10/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:31

Pool M

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 118 1.0169
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 121 1.0000
4
Hansel B./Zass B.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 126 0.7460

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:32
8 09/10/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
49 - 45
00:42
23 09/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
24 09/10/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
39 10/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33
40 10/10/2013
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool N

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 126 1.0556
3
Fopma/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 124 0.9677
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
10 09/10/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 58
01:00
25 09/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
26 09/10/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:31
41 10/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:31
42 10/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:37

Pool O

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Broder/May
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 118 1.2119
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 109 1.1193
3
Borger/Büthe
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 130 0.9462
4
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 126 0.7540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/10/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
9 - 15
51 - 54
00:52
12 09/10/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
27 09/10/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
28 09/10/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
43 10/10/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
44 10/10/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
24 - 26
14 - 21
       
38 - 47
00:44

Pool P

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/April
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 117 1.2991
2
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 136 1.0956
3
van der Vlist/Braakman
NED
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 144 156 0.9231
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 139 0.7410

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.van der Vlist/BraakmanNED
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:50
14 09/10/2013
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 8
       
42 - 27
00:31
29 09/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:35
30 09/10/2013
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.van der Vlist/BraakmanNED
2 - 1
21 - 7
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 39
00:44
45 10/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/AprilUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:58
46 10/10/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.van der Vlist/BraakmanNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:45

Pool Q

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 112 1.2500
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 128 1.0703
3
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 125 0.9200
4
Fernanda/Elize Maia
BRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 128 0.7891

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/10/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Fernanda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:33
16 09/10/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:43
31 09/10/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:42
32 09/10/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Fernanda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:45
47 10/10/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:55
48 10/10/2013
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Fernanda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:54

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/10/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:33
50 11/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
51 11/10/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
13 - 15
46 - 53
00:48
52 11/10/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.van der Vlist/BraakmanNED
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
48 - 49
00:43
53 11/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 15
11 - 21
15 - 13
47 - 49
00:50
54 11/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:40
55 11/10/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
50 - 56
00:57
56 11/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 11/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 14
12 - 15
53 - 51
00:51
58 11/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:40
59 11/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 13
15 - 12
58 - 49
00:47
60 11/10/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
61 11/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:53
62 11/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33
63 11/10/2013
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 8
53 - 40
00:48
64 11/10/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/10/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
14 - 16
46 - 56
00:50
66 11/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
67 11/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
68 11/10/2013
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:40

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
24 - 22
14 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 58
01:00
70 12/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Walsh Jennings/AprilUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 12/10/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:54

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Walsh Jennings/AprilUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
29 - 31
12 - 15
62 - 65
01:05