Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/02/2017
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Duman/BaranTUR
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 3
       
22 - 7
00:14
2 18/02/2017
Vence/SencelTURvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 18/02/2017
Bye vs.Isler/CigTUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 18/02/2017
Tastan/YenisoyTURvs.Unal/AlbayrakTUR
0 - 2
6 - 11
4 - 11
       
10 - 22
00:13

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/02/2017
Poszmikova/ElekovaSVKvs.Matei/VaidaROU
1 - 2
16 - 14
9 - 11
9 - 11
34 - 36
00:35
6 18/02/2017
Vence/SencelTURvs.Unal/KahramanTUR
2 - 0
11 - 2
11 - 3
       
22 - 5
00:14
7 18/02/2017
Sahin/OzmenTURvs.Isler/CigTUR
0 - 2
9 - 11
7 - 11
       
16 - 22
00:15
8 18/02/2017
Unal/AlbayrakTURvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
0 - 2
4 - 11
4 - 11
       
8 - 22
00:15

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/02/2017
Tastan/YenisoyTURvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
0 - 2
3 - 11
4 - 11
       
7 - 22
00:09
10 18/02/2017
Bye vs.Unal/KahramanTUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 18/02/2017
Bye vs.Sahin/OzmenTUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 18/02/2017
Duman/BaranTURvs.Unal/AlbayrakTUR
2 - 0
11 - 3
11 - 4
       
22 - 7
00:10

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/02/2017
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Vence/SencelTUR
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 4
       
22 - 13
00:14
14 18/02/2017
Isler/CigTURvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
0 - 2
3 - 11
6 - 11
       
9 - 22
00:12

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/02/2017
Poszmikova/ElekovaSVKvs.Unal/KahramanTUR
2 - 0
11 - 2
11 - 0
       
22 - 2
00:07
16 18/02/2017
Sahin/OzmenTURvs.Duman/BaranTUR
0 - 2
5 - 11
7 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:13

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/02/2017
Isler/CigTURvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
0 - 2
8 - 11
7 - 11
       
15 - 22
00:17
18 18/02/2017
Vence/SencelTURvs.Duman/BaranTUR
2 - 0
11 - 0
11 - 4
       
22 - 4
00:09

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/02/2017
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
2 - 0
11 - 3
11 - 8
       
22 - 11
00:17
20 19/02/2017
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Vence/SencelTUR
2 - 0
11 - 8
11 - 4
       
22 - 12
00:16

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 19/02/2017
Poszmikova/ElekovaSVKvs.Vence/SencelTUR
2 - 1
6 - 11
13 - 11
11 - 5
30 - 27
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
22 19/02/2017
Matei/VaidaROUvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
3 - 1
11 - 7
20 - 18
12 - 14
54 - 47
00:36