Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/02/2017
Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Tokarska/TylutkiPOL
2 - 1
10 - 12
12 - 10
11 - 3
33 - 25
00:22
2 25/02/2017
Kamesova/JanderovaCZEvs.Biranowska/ZdonPOL
2 - 1
6 - 11
13 - 11
11 - 9
30 - 31
00:27
3 25/02/2017
Liskova/NovakovaCZEvs.Nemcova/ParobkovaCZE
2 - 1
11 - 8
6 - 11
11 - 4
28 - 23
00:24
4 25/02/2017
Lojkova/TuckovaCZEvs.Rostokova/RybovaCZE
2 - 0
11 - 1
11 - 5
       
22 - 6
00:15

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/02/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZE
2 - 1
11 - 5
10 - 12
11 - 9
32 - 26
00:29
6 25/02/2017
Kamesova/JanderovaCZEvs.Kolderova/RybovaCZE
0 - 2
8 - 11
6 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:16
7 25/02/2017
Vojtiskova/AdenubiovaCZEvs.Liskova/NovakovaCZE
0 - 2
5 - 11
9 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:13
8 25/02/2017
Lojkova/TuckovaCZEvs.Poszmikova/SnopkovaSVK
2 - 1
11 - 5
10 - 12
11 - 7
32 - 24
00:32

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/02/2017
Rostokova/RybovaCZEvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZE
0 - 2
7 - 11
7 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:14
10 25/02/2017
Nemcova/ParobkovaCZEvs.Kamesova/JanderovaCZE
2 - 0
11 - 7
13 - 11
       
24 - 18
00:24
11 25/02/2017
Biranowska/ZdonPOLvs.Vojtiskova/AdenubiovaCZE
2 - 0
11 - 7
11 - 8
       
22 - 15
00:14
12 25/02/2017
Tokarska/TylutkiPOLvs.Poszmikova/SnopkovaSVK
0 - 2
8 - 11
5 - 11
       
13 - 22
00:16

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/02/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Kolderova/RybovaCZE
0 - 2
10 - 12
8 - 11
       
18 - 23
00:20
14 25/02/2017
Liskova/NovakovaCZEvs.Lojkova/TuckovaCZE
1 - 2
7 - 11
12 - 10
10 - 12
29 - 33
00:30

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/02/2017
Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Nemcova/ParobkovaCZE
2 - 0
12 - 10
11 - 7
       
23 - 17
00:16
16 25/02/2017
Biranowska/ZdonPOLvs.Poszmikova/SnopkovaSVK
0 - 2
10 - 12
7 - 11
       
17 - 23
00:19

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 26/02/2017
Liskova/NovakovaCZEvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZE
0 - 2
4 - 11
7 - 11
       
11 - 22
00:13
18 26/02/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Poszmikova/SnopkovaSVK
2 - 1
11 - 2
12 - 14
11 - 7
34 - 23
00:27

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 26/02/2017
Kolderova/RybovaCZEvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZE
0 - 2
10 - 12
5 - 11
       
15 - 23
00:14
20 26/02/2017
Lojkova/TuckovaCZEvs.Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZE
2 - 1
9 - 11
11 - 8
11 - 8
31 - 27
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 26/02/2017
Kolderova/RybovaCZEvs.Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZE
1 - 2
11 - 7
8 - 11
5 - 11
24 - 29
00:22

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
22 26/02/2017
Bendikova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Lojkova/TuckovaCZE
3 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 9
11 - 6
33 - 24
00:23